HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 5, 2020

Print this page
September 5, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.
3. (1) 25 Darren Ray, Wann, Okla.
4. (6) 8 Mike Letterman, Chanute, Kan.
5. (3) 17 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
6. (5) 22 Brian Swann, Dewey, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
2. (3) 11 Chris Deaton, Wann, Okla.
3. (5) D86 Eldon McIntosh, Chanute, Kan.
4. (1) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.
5. (4) R63 Riley Whitworth, Humboldt, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
3. (3) 11 Chris Deaton, Wann, Okla.
4. (4) 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.
5. (5) D86 Eldon McIntosh, Chanute, Kan.
6. (7) 8 Mike Letterman, Chanute, Kan.
7. (11) 22 Brian Swann, Dewey, Okla.
8. (9) 17 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
9. (6) 25 Darren Ray, Wann, Okla.
10. (8) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.
11. (10) R63 Riley Whitworth, Humboldt, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 12G Garrett Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
2. (2) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.
3. (5) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
4. (4) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.
5. (7) 9L Justin Lane, Independence, Kan.
6. (8) 4 Cliff Evans, South Coffeyville, Okla.
DNS – (1) 3A Austin Robertson, Chanute, Kan.
DNS – (3) 11G Gabrielle Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 8 Mike Lowery, Wichita, Kan.
2. (3) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
3. (5) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
4. (2) 88 Blathan Olsan, Buffalo, Kan.
5. (4) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
6. (8) 5X Jimmy Kuehn, Coffeyville, Kan.
7. (1) 12 Gannon Halligan, Bartlesville, Okla.
DNS – (7) 812 Wendell Short, Bartlesville, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 12G Garrett Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
2. (2) 8 Mike Lowery, Wichita, Kan.
3. (5) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
4. (4) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.
5. (6) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
6. (3) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
7. (7) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.
8. (10) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
9. (9) 9L Justin Lane, Independence, Kan.
10. (8) 88 Blathan Olsan, Buffalo, Kan.
11. (11) 4 Cliff Evans, South Coffeyville, Okla.
12. (15) 11G Gabrielle Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
13. (13) 12 Gannon Halligan, Bartlesville, Okla.
14. (12) 5X Jimmy Kuehn, Coffeyville, Kan.
15. (16) 812 Wendell Short, Bartlesville, Okla.

FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) 94 Tony Jones, Independence, Kan.
3. (3) 38 Brian Knisley, Coffeyville, Kan.
4. (4) C3 Aaron Clark, Nowata, Okla.
5. (7) 3P Matt Powell, Independence, Kan.
6. (1) 8 Dawson Smylie, Sedan, Kan.
7. (6) 122 Tim Chainey

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
2. (5) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
3. (1) 78 Dave Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
4. (4) 24 Aaron Kuehn, South Coffeyville, Okla.
5. (6) 21$ Bryson Kitterman, Coffeyville, Kan.
6. (3) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.
2. (4) 11H Dalton Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
3. (7) 4T Zach Trimm, Thayer, Kan.
4. (1) K5 Terry Kuehn, Wann, Okla.
5. (3) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.
6. (6) Z63 Derek Labarr, Neodesha, Kan.
7. (2) 33 Kelby Wright, Coffeyville, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (6) 101G Darren Gordon, Bartlesville, Okla.
3. (1) 7K Preston Kuehn
4. (5) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (7) 6X Patrick Kay, Chanute, Kan.
6. (3) 20BD Kaleb Hull, Dewey, Okla.
7. (2) 32X Dustin Ward

“B” Feature:
1. (2) 6X Patrick Kay, Chanute, Kan.
2. (1) 3P Matt Powell, Independence, Kan.
3. (10) 33 Kelby Wright, Coffeyville, Kan.
4. (8) 20BD Kaleb Hull, Dewey, Okla.
5. (6) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.
6. (4) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.
7. (7) Z63 Derek Labarr, Neodesha, Kan.
8. (3) 21$ Bryson Kitterman, Coffeyville, Kan.
9. (11) 32X Dustin Ward
10. (9) 122 Tim Chainey
11. (5) 8 Dawson Smylie, Sedan, Kan.

“A” Feature:
1. (3) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (13) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
3. (1) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
4. (5) 7 Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 101G Darren Gordon, Bartlesville, Okla.
6. (9) 94 Tony Jones, Independence, Kan.
7. (6) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
8. (8) 4T Zach Trimm, Thayer, Kan.
9. (11) 78 Dave Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
10. (17) 6X Patrick Kay, Chanute, Kan.
11. (2) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.
12. (14) C3 Aaron Clark, Nowata, Okla.
13. (15) 24 Aaron Kuehn, South Coffeyville, Okla.
14. (18) 3P Matt Powell, Independence, Kan.
15. (20) 20BD Kaleb Hull, Dewey, Okla.
16. (12) 7K Preston Kuehn
17. (7) 11H Dalton Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
18. (10) 38 Brian Knisley, Coffeyville, Kan.
19. (19) 33 Kelby Wright, Coffeyville, Kan.
20. (16) K5 Terry Kuehn, Wann, Okla.

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) X99 Dalton Garrison, Collinsville, Okla.
2. (5) N50 Rod Northcutt, Wichita, Kan.
3. (4) Z63 Zach Long, Neodesha, Kan.
4. (2) 41 Steve Reed, Humbolt, Kan.
5. (1) 12 Chris Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 5W Bobby Wolfe, Sapulpa, Okla.
2. (2) 0 Ray Roberts, Owasso, Okla.
3. (5) 6 Matthew Kay, Chanute, Kan.
4. (4) 8J John Riechard, Hico, Texas
5. (1) 36 Chris Purkey, Park City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) X99 Dalton Garrison, Collinsville, Okla.
2. (5) 6 Matthew Kay, Chanute, Kan.
3. (3) N50 Rod Northcutt, Wichita, Kan.
4. (9) 12 Chris Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
5. (8) 8J John Riechard, Hico, Texas
6. (6) Z63 Zach Long, Neodesha, Kan.
7. (4) 0 Ray Roberts, Owasso, Okla.
8. (2) 5W Bobby Wolfe, Sapulpa, Okla.
9. (10) 36 Chris Purkey, Park City, Kan.
10. (7) 41 Steve Reed, Humbolt, Kan.