HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 29, 2020

Print this page
August 29, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series
Caney Valley Speedway, Caney, Kan.
Saturday, Aug. 29, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 9 Joe Gorby, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (5) 7D Dusty Leonard, Marysville, Kan.
3. (1) 10J Lynn Jones, Independence, Kan.
4. (6) 7C Jimmy Segraves, Wichita, Kan.
5. (2) MC2 Clint McFadden, Valley Center, Kan.
6. (7) 2 Chris Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
7. (4) 12 Cory Green, Nowata, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) B1 Dustin Bolster, Belle Plaine, Kan.
2. (1) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 99 John Rosson, Niotaze, Kan.
4. (5) 4C Cole McDaniel, Clay Center, Kan.
5. (2) 47 Jerry Winters, Nowata, Okla.
6. (3) 51 Andy Gerstenkorn, Independence, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) B1 Dustin Bolster, Belle Plaine, Kan.
2. (3) 7D Dusty Leonard, Marysville, Kan.
3. (4) 99 John Rosson, Niotaze, Kan.
4. (2) 9 Joe Gorby, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (8) 4C Cole McDaniel, Clay Center, Kan.
6. (5) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
7. (9) MC2 Clint McFadden, Valley Center, Kan.
8. (12) 51 Andy Gerstenkorn, Independence, Kan.
9. (7) 7C Jimmy Segraves, Wichita, Kan.
10. (13) 12 Cory Green, Nowata, Okla.
11. (10) 47 Jerry Winters, Nowata, Okla.
12. (11) 2 Chris Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
13. (6) 10J Lynn Jones, Independence, Kan.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 12 Brandon Fogle, Ochelata, Okla.
2. (5) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
3. (1) 17 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
4. (3) 97 Brian Jackson, Ponca City, Okla.
5. (2) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.
6. (6) 02 Jack Bigley, Thayer, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
2. (5) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
3. (6) 11 Chris Deaton, Wann, Okla.
4. (3) 22G Trent Griggs, Ochelata, Okla.
5. (2) 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.
6. (1) 15X Tony Melton, Independence, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
2. (4) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
3. (5) 11 Chris Deaton, Wann, Okla.
4. (1) 12 Brandon Fogle, Ochelata, Okla.
5. (6) 17 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
6. (10) 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.
7. (8) 22G Trent Griggs, Ochelata, Okla.
8. (7) 97 Brian Jackson, Ponca City, Okla.
9. (9) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.
10. (2) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
11. (11) 15X Tony Melton, Independence, Kan.
DNS – 02 Jack Bigley, Thayer, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.
2. (4) 12G Garrett Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
3. (3) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
4. (5) 8 Mike Lowery, Wichita, Kan.
5. (2) 51 Jarron Whicker, Caney, Kan.
6. (7) 3A Austin Robertson, Chanute, Kan.
7. (6) 88 Jimmy Burress, Wichita, Kan.
DNS – (8) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2 Kyle Deringer, Wichita, Kan.
2. (4) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
3. (6) 17R Rebecca Dunkle, Copan, Okla.
4. (8) 16W Kyle Ward, Parsons, Kan.
5. (5) 40 Nick Hockett, Cherryvale, Kan.
6. (1) 14T Jerry Battenfield, Dewey, Okla.
7. (2) 03 Tyce Marple, Altoona, Kan.
8. (7) 12 Gannon Halligan, Bartlesville, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
2. (5) 4 Curtis Wilson Jr., Chanute, Kan.
3. (3) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
4 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.
5. (1) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.
6. (6) 11G Gabrielle Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
7. (4) 72K Don Deringer, Wichita, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 2 Kyle Deringer, Wichita, Kan.
2. (2) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
3. (11) 8 Mike Lowery, Wichita, Kan.
4. (14) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.
5. (5) 12G Garrett Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
6. (9) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
7. (10) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
8. (12) 51 Jarron Whicker, Caney, Kan.
9. (8) 16W Kyle Ward, Parsons, Kan.
10. (13) 40 Nick Hockett, Cherryvale, Kan.
11. (6) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
12. (17) 11G Gabrielle Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
13. (18) 88 Jimmy Burress, Wichita, Kan.
14. (3) 4 Curtis Wilson Jr., Chanute, Kan.
15. (4) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.
16. (22) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.
17. (21) 12 Gannon Halligan, Bartlesville, Okla.
18. (19) 03 Tyce Marple, Altoona, Kan.
19. (16) 14T Jerry Battenfield, Dewey, Okla.
20. (7) 17R Rebecca Dunkle, Copan, Okla.
21. (20) 72K Don Deringer, Wichita, Kan.
22. (15) 3A Austin Robertson, Chanute, Kan.

FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.
2. (5) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
3. (4) 11H Dalton Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
4. (6) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
5. (1) K5 Terry Kuehn, Wann, Okla.
6. (2) 78 Dave Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (3) C3 Aaron Clark, Nowata, Okla.
3. (5) 33 Kelby Wright, Coffeyville, Kan.
4. (2) 20BD Kaleb Hull, Dewey, Okla.
5. (1) 7K Preston Kuehn
6. (6) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
2. (6) 6X Patrick Kay, Chanute, Kan.
3. (4) 24 Aaron Kuehn, South Coffeyville, Okla.
4. (1) 32X Dustin Ward
5. (3) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.
6. (2) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.
2. (1) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
3. (2) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
4. (5) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (8) 11H Dalton Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
6. (4) 6X Patrick Kay, Chanute, Kan.
7. (9) 24 Aaron Kuehn, South Coffeyville, Okla.
8. (10) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
9. (12) 32X Dustin Ward
10. (11) 20BD Kaleb Hull, Dewey, Okla.
11. (16) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.
12. (15) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.
13. (17) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.
14. (6) C3 Aaron Clark, Nowata, Okla.
15. (7) 33 Kelby Wright, Coffeyville, Kan.
16. (14) 7K Preston Kuehn
17. (13) K5 Terry Kuehn, Wann, Okla.