HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 22, 2020

Print this page
August 22, 2020

FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
2. (3) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
3. (6) 3M Lonnie Millican, Copan, Okla.
4. (7) 8 Dawson Smylie, Sedan, Kan.
5. (4) 32X Dustin Ward
6. (2) 237 Randy Young, Caney, Kan.
7. (5) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (4) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
3. (3) 11H Dalton Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
4. (7) 38 Brian Knisley, Coffeyville, Kan.
5. (2) 80 Rick Stong, South Coffeyville, Okla.
6. (5) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.
7. (1) 11A Mathew Adams, Caney, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) C3 Aaron Clark, Nowata, Okla.
3. (1) 78 Dave Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
4. (5) 94 Tony Jones, Independence, Kan.
5. (7) 4J Bobby Jackson, Grove, Okla.
6. (4) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.
7. (3) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (2) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
3. (5) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
4. (19) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.
5. (13) 4J Bobby Jackson, Grove, Okla.
6. (7) C3 Aaron Clark, Nowata, Okla.
7. (10) 11H Dalton Hoppock, Bartlesville, Okla.
8. (1) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
9. (16) 237 Randy Young, Caney, Kan.
10. (22) 20BD Kaleb Hull, Dewey, Okla.
11. (18) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.
12. (21) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.
13. (11) 78 Dave Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
14. (9) 38 Brian Knisley, Coffeyville, Kan.
15. (3) 7 Dallas Joyce, Chanute, Kan.
16. (12) 94 Tony Jones, Independence, Kan.
17. (6) 3M Lonnie Millican, Copan, Okla.
18. (15) 80 Rick Stong, South Coffeyville, Okla.
19. (17) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.
20. (14) 32X Dustin Ward
21. (20) 11A Mathew Adams, Caney, Kan.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 03 Tyce Marple, Altoona, Kan.
2. (2) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
3. (7) 88 Blathan Olsan, Buffalo, Kan.
4. (4) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.
5. (5) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
6. (1) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.
7. (6) 2 Kyle Deringer, Wichita, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 14 Ty Joyce, Buffalo, Kan.
2. (4) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
3. (2) 51 Jarron Whicker, Caney, Kan.
4. (5) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
5. (7) 7V Brandon Vink, Humboldt, Kan.
6. (3) 9L Justin Lane, Independence, Kan.
7. (1) 14T Jerry Battenfield, Dewey, Okla.
8. (8) 22L Joshua Holler, Caney, Kan.

Feature:
1. (10) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (12) 9L Justin Lane, Independence, Kan.
3. (3) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
4. (16) 12G Garrett Vannoster, Coffeyville, Kan.
5. (15) 22L Joshua Holler, Caney, Kan.
6. (6) 51 Jarron Whicker, Caney, Kan.
7. (11) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.
8. (9) 7V Brandon Vink, Humboldt, Kan.
9. (7) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
10. (2) 03 Tyce Marple, Altoona, Kan.
11. (5) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
12. (13) 2 Kyle Deringer, Wichita, Kan.
13. (1) 14 Ty Joyce, Buffalo, Kan.
14. (14) 14T Jerry Battenfield, Dewey, Okla.
15. (4) 88 Blathan Olsan, Buffalo, Kan.
16. (8) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
2. (5) 23JR Bryce Weldon, Chanute, Kan.
3. (3) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
4. (1) 15X Tony Melton, Independence, Kan.
5. (2) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) 12 Brandon Fogle, Ochelata, Okla.
3. (1) 25 Darren Ray, Wann, Okla.
4. (4) 97 Brian Jackson, Ponca City, Okla.
DNS – 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
2. (1) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
3. (5) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
4. (3) 23JR Bryce Weldon, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 12 Brandon Fogle, Ochelata, Okla.
6. (10) 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.
7. (8) 97 Brian Jackson, Ponca City, Okla.
8. (9) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.
9. (7) 15X Tony Melton, Independence, Kan