HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 12, 2020

Print this page
August 12, 2020

LUCAS OIL ACSC SPRINT CAR SERIES

Qualifying:
1. (2) 22X Riley Goodno, Knoxville, Iowa
2. (3) 21P Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, BC
3. (6) 35M Ian Madsen, St Marys, NSW
4. (1) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
5. (11) 17G Channin Tankersley, Arlington, Texas
6. (13) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
8. (8) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (16) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
10. (32) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
11. (15) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
12. (7) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.
13. (36) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
14. (12) 85 Forrest Sutherland, Cherryvale, Kan.
15. (14) 33 Colton Heath, Marysville, Wash.
16. (30) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.
17. (33) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
18. (10) 777 Bailey Hughes, Tulsa, Okla.
19. (5) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
20. (35) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
21. (22) 21S Shane Hopkins, Placerville, Calif.
22. (26) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif.
23. (23) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
24. (31) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla.
25. (21) 1X Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
26. (28) 47 Avery Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
27. (29) 21R Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.
28. (34) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
29. (20) 1P Dylan Postier, Stillwater, Okla.
30. (37) 44 Jesse Love, Redwood City, Calif.
31. (17) 97 Kevin Cummings, Tulsa, Okla.
32. (9) 9M Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW
33. (19) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo.
34. (18) 79 Tim Kent, Bristow, Okla.
35. (24) 14E Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.
36. (27) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D.
37. (25) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.

Heat #1:
1. (1) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
2. (2) 35M Ian Madsen, St Marys, NSW
3. (3) 21P Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, BC
4. (4) 22X Riley Goodno, Knoxville, Iowa
5. (5) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
6. (7) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.
7. (6) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
9. (8) 777 Bailey Hughes, Tulsa, Okla.
10. (10) 9M Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW

Heat #2:
1. (3) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
3. (6) 33 Colton Heath, Marysville, Wash.
4. (4) 17G Channin Tankersley, Arlington, Texas
5. (5) 85 Forrest Sutherland, Cherryvale, Kan.
6. (2) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
7. (8) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (9) 79 Tim Kent, Bristow, Okla.
9. (7) 97 Kevin Cummings, Tulsa, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1X Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
2. (2) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
3. (3) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif.
4. (5) 47 Avery Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
5. (7) 14E Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.
6. (6) 1P Dylan Postier, Stillwater, Okla.
7. (8) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D.
8. (4) 21S Shane Hopkins, Placerville, Calif.
9. (9) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
2. (3) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
3. (6) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla.
4. (4) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
5. (2) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.
6. (9) 44 Jesse Love, Redwood City, Calif.
7. (5) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
8. (8) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
9. (7) 21R Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.

Dash #1:
1. (2) 17G Channin Tankersley, Arlington, Texas
2. (4) 35M Ian Madsen, St Marys, NSW
3. (5) 22X Riley Goodno, Knoxville, Iowa
4. (3) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
5. (1) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif.

Dash #2:
1. (1) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
3. (2) 1X Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
4. (3) 21P Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, BC
5. (5) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.

"C" Feature:
1. (3) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
2. (2) 21S Shane Hopkins, Placerville, Calif.
3. (6) 21R Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.
4. (8) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
5. (1) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (5) 777 Bailey Hughes, Tulsa, Okla.
7. (9) 9M Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW
8. (4) 79 Tim Kent, Bristow, Okla.
9. (7) 97 Kevin Cummings, Tulsa, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
2. (6) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
3. (10) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
4. (8) 1P Dylan Postier, Stillwater, Okla.
5. (13) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
6. (14) 21S Shane Hopkins, Placerville, Calif.
7. (3) 85 Forrest Sutherland, Cherryvale, Kan.
8. (16) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
9. (2) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
10. (4) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.
11. (12) 17B Ryan Bickett, Ramona, S.D.
12. (15) 21R Gunner Ramey, Sedalia, Mo.
13. (9) 44 Jesse Love, Redwood City, Calif.
14. (11) 92J J.R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo.
15. (7) 5T Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.
16. (5) 14E Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 21P Robbie Price, Cobble Hill, BC
3. (10) 63 J.J. Hickle, Quilcene, Wash.
4. (3) 35M Ian Madsen, St Marys, NSW
5. (6) 1X Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo.
6. (1) 17G Channin Tankersley, Arlington, Texas
7. (12) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
8. (9) 5H Michael Faccinto, Hanford, Calif.
9. (14) 33 Colton Heath, Marysville, Wash.
10. (13) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
11. (7) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
12. (20) 1P Dylan Postier, Stillwater, Okla.
13. (19) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
14. (18) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
15. (15) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla.
16. (5) 22X Riley Goodno, Knoxville, Iowa
17. (16) 47 Avery Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
18. (17) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
19. (4) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
20. (11) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas

FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (2) 80 Rick Stong, South Coffeyville, Okla.
3. (5) 7K Preston Kuehn
4. (6) K5 Terry Kuehn, Wann, Okla.
5. (1) 11A Mathew Adams, Caney, Kan.
6. (3) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) 32X Dustin Ward
3. (1) 78 Dave Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
4. (6) 100 Charles Bumgarner, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (5) 24 Aaron Kuehn, South Coffeyville, Okla.
6. (3) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (2) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
3. (4) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.
4. (1) 101G Darren Gordon, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (5) 57 Rustin Johnson, Meeker, Okla.
6. (6) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.

Feature:
1. (12) 101G Darren Gordon, Bartlesville, Okla.
2. (2) 3 Derrek Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
3. (6) 4 Coy Clark, Nowata, Okla.
4. (3) 14 Travis Crawford, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (11) 100 Charles Bumgarner, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (14) 24 Aaron Kuehn, South Coffeyville, Okla.
7. (17) 9 Kelsie Lane, Independence, Kan.
8. (5) 32X Dustin Ward
9. (16) 46 Amber Wright, Dewey, Okla.
10. (1) 2K Mike Keever, Bartlesville, Okla.
11. (4) 80 Rick Stong, South Coffeyville, Okla.
12. (18) 45 Brandon Layton, Caney, Kan.
13. (9) 78 Dave Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
14. (7) 7K Preston Kuehn
15. (15) 57 Rustin Johnson, Meeker, Okla.
16. (13) 11A Mathew Adams, Caney, Kan.
17. (10) K5 Terry Kuehn, Wann, Okla.
18. (8) 22R Matt Rowe, Bartelsville, Okla.

STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 03 Tyce Marple, Altoona, Kan.
2. (6) 02 Kyle Deringer, Wichita, Kan.
3. (7) 14 Ty Joyce, Buffalo, Kan.
4. (3) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
5. (4) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
6. (1) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.
7. (5) 22L Joshua Holler, Caney, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
2. (2) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
3. (5) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.
4. (3) 51 Jarron Whicker, Caney, Kan.
5. (4) 316 Taylor Russell, Haysville, Okla.
6. (1) 14T Jerry Battenfield, Dewey, Okla.

Feature:
1. (4) 14 Ty Joyce, Buffalo, Kan.
2. (2) 02 Kyle Deringer, Wichita, Kan.
3. (5) 3 Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
4. (1) 202 Zach Traylor, Fredonia, Kan.
5. (3) 03 Tyce Marple, Altoona, Kan.
6. (7) 35 Todd Deringer, Ark City, Kan.
7. (9) 22K Kacey Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla.
8. (10) 316 Taylor Russell, Haysville, Okla.
9. (8) 51 Jarron Whicker, Caney, Kan.
10. (12) 14T Jerry Battenfield, Dewey, Okla.
11. (6) 10 Grant Reeves, Wann, Okla.
12. (13) 22L Joshua Holler, Caney, Kan.
13. (11) 107G Jacob Groth, Independence, Kan.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
2. (6) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (5) 01 Kason Carroll, Wichita, Kan.
4. (3) 22 Brian Swann
5. (1) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.
6. (2) 22G Trent Griggs, Ochelata, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
3. (3) 1BB Nick Artherton, Bartlesville, Okla.
4. (5) 17 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
5. (1) 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 98K Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
2. (2) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
3. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
4. (6) 1BB Nick Artherton, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (11) 22G Trent Griggs, Ochelata, Okla.
6. (4) 79 Shane Ballew, Cherryvale, Kan.
7. (8) 22 Brian Swann
8. (5) 01 Kason Carroll, Wichita, Kan.
9. (10) 97D Danny Dinneen, Arkansas City, Kan.
10. (9) 37 Blake Ford, Sedan, Kan.
11. (7) 17 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.